Steering Board
Tansu Alpcan (University of Melbourne)
Nick Bambos (Stanford University)
John S. Baras (University of Maryland)
Tamer Başar (University of Illinois at UC)
Anthony Ephremides (University of Maryland)
Jean-Pierre Hubaux (EPFL)
Milind Tambe (University of Southern California)
2017 Organizers
General Chair
Stefan Rass (Universität Klagenfurt, Austria)
TPC Chairs
Bo An (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
Christopher Kiekintveld (University of Texas at El Paso, US)
Special Track Chair
Fei Fang (CMU)
Publication Chair
Stefan Schauer (Austrian Institute of Technology, Austria)
Local Arrangements and Registration
Birgit Merl (Universität Klagenfurt, Austria)
Publicity Chairs
Asia-Pacific:
Daniel Xiapu Luo (The Hong Kong Polytechnic University)
Europe:
Antonios Gouglidis (Lancaster University, UK)
North-America:
Jun Zhuang (University at Buffalo, NY, USA)
Web Chairs
Markus Blauensteiner (Universität Klagenfurt, Austria)
Philipp Pobaschnig (Universität Klagenfurt, Austria)
Technical Program Committee
TPC Chairs:
- Bo An (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
- Christopher Kiekintveld (University of Texas at El Paso, US)
Special Track Chair
Fei Fang (Carnegie Mellon University, US)
TPC Members:
- Alvaro Cardenas (University of Texas at Dallas)
- Andrew Odlyzko (University of Minnesota)
- Anil Kumar Chorppath (TU Dresden)
- Arman Mhr Khouzani (Queen Mary University of London)
- Aron Laszka (Vanderbilt University)
- Arunesh Sinha (University of Michigan)
- Bo An (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
- Carlos Cid (Royal Holloway, University of London)
- Christopher Kiekintveld (University of Texas at El Paso, US)
- David Pym (UCL)
- Eduard Jorswieck (Technical University Dresden)
- Fei Fang (CMU)
- Fernando Ordonez (Universidad de Chile)
- George Theodorakopoulos (Cardiff University)
- Habtamu Abie (Norsk Regnesentral - Norwegian Computing Center)
- Jean Leneutre (Ecole Nationale Supérieure des télécommunications (ENST))
- Jens Grossklags (Technical University of Munich)
- John S. Baras (University of Maryland)
- Jun Zhuang (SUNY Buffalo)
- Konstantin Avrachenkov (INRIA Sophia Antipolis)
- Long Tran-Thanh (University of Southampton)
- Manos Panaousis (University of Brighton)
- Mehrdad Nojoumian (Florida Atlantic University)
- Mohammad Hossein Manshaei (EPFL)
- Murat Kantarcioglu (University of Texas at Dallas)
- Pasquale Malacaria(Queen Mary UNiversity of London)
- Pradeep Varakantham (Singapore Management University)
- Quanyan Zhu (New York University Brooklyn)
- Sandra König (Austrian Institute of Technology - AIT)
- Stefan Rass (System Security Group, Klagenfurt University)
- Stefan Schauer (Austrian Institute of Technology - AIT)
- Yee Wei Law (University of South Australia)
- Yevgeniy Vorobeychik (Vanderbilt University)
- Yezekael Hayel (LIA / University of Avignon)